Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 65+ ·

Round 6: 3 players share the lead with 5 points

Round 6 of Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 65+ was played on Tuesday 13 October 2026: 17 decisive games, 1 draw. 3 players lead with 5 points.

Round 6: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1FM Gonzalez Mesa, DanielCUB197256501
1IM Leskovar, MarioARG217056420
1 Orizondo, HugoDOM201656420
4FM Bauza, AlejandroURU20744.56411
5 Castro Murillo, GonzaloECU198846402
5 Ledesma, OtonielPER218646402
5FM Velasquez, HectorHON193246402
5 Escofet, JaimeURU197246321
5FM Pilarte Tijerino, Rene AntonioNCA206946321
5FM Reyes Najera, Carlos A.GUA203646321
11 Koch, JuanARG19913.55311
11 Barandiaran, GabrielURU18383.56312
11CM Blanco Gramajo, Cesar AugustoGUA20253.56312
11FM Jimenez Molina, Juan LeonCRC20053.56231
11IM Pinal Borges, NelsonDOM22653.56231
16CM Ayala, RolandoESA185636303
16 Barboza, MauroURU187936303
16 Chavez, Hector AntonioESA181336303
16 Santiso, DanielARG184436303
16CM Shaw, CliffordCAY181736303
16 Alas, RigobertoESA180636222
16FM Torres, Javier AntonioUSA206836222
23 Reina Pineda, Antonio RodolfoHON17312.55212
23 Kaciusis, DanielURU16262.56213
23 Vera Gajardo, Jorge LuisPAR17592.56213
23 Sopko, Cassio RobertoBRA18072.56132
27 Navarrete, Marco VinicioESA155425203
27 Castillo, NelsonESA184726204
27 Davila Texeira, MarioURU175226204
27 Garcia, BatlleURU178526204
27 Hernandez, MauricioESA175726204
27CM Barria Valdez, Blass ErnestoPAN174326123
33 Constantino GudielESA170715104
33 Monterrosa Rafael AlfonsoESA15104
33 Rivas, JuanESA152015104
36 Anzora, OscarESA152305005
36 Pomares Herrera, EfrainCRC152405005

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.