Atyrau Open 2026 | Open ·

Round 3: 5 players share the lead with 3 points

Round 3 of Atyrau Open 2026 | Open was played on Wednesday 14 October 2026: 9 decisive games, 2 draws. 5 players lead with 3 points.

Round 3: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1IM Akhmedinov, SatbekKAZ239533300
1IM Askarov, BakhtiyarKAZ227833300
1CM Galymbek, AlikhanKAZ215133300
1IM Isanzhulov, ArystanKAZ238533300
1CM Kleschevnikov, ArsenyFID232533300
6 Amirali, AbzalKAZ21472.53210
6FM Batbaatar, BaatarMGL21882.53210
6 Tangatov, NurdauletKAZ21352.53210
9FM Khazhatuly, AlikhanKAZ217722200
9CM Kodiri, PairaviTJK216223201
11FM Najdin, DanilRUS22831.52110
12CM Akhmet, SuleimanKAZ213311100
12 Amreyev, AzatKAZ199511100
14 Babkin, KirillKAZ20220.51010
14 Kaliakhmet, ElsultanKAZ19370.51010
14 Karim, IbrakhimKAZ17910.51010
14 Shafikov, EmilKAZ18510.51010
18 Abdullin, AizatKAZ180701001
18 Aidarbek, NurdosKAZ191301001
18 Atnash, AliKAZ182301001
18 Demissenov, AnsarKAZ168601001
18 Fedorov, GrigoryRUS198601001
18 Gein, DmitriyKAZ198101001
18 Kaimulaiev, AskhatKAZ165401001
18 Kambar , ErsultanKAZ188601001
18 Kolosov, RuslanRUS193301001
18 Kuanyshev, MirasKAZ202501001
18 Makhfuzov AlisherKAZ186401001
18 Nurdinov, AzamatKGZ184801001
18 Omarbek, AdletKAZ178701001
18 Ospan, NursatKAZ185801001
18 Sailaubay, AldiyarKAZ189901001
18 Salamat, YermukhanKAZ166401001
18 Satayev, ErzhanKAZ160801001
18 Talgat, RayanKAZ184701001
18 Talgatov, SultanbekKAZ160701001
18 Tazhigaliev, TalgatKAZ165201001
18 Turegaliyeva, InkarKAZ161101001
18 Tynyshtyk, AbilseitKAZ162701001
18 Tyulyupov, KumarKAZ199001001
18 Umarkanov, AyanKAZ167301001
18 Yessengali, AdizhanKAZ203301001
18 Zhelonkin, Kirill MikhRUS208001001
18 Zhetpis , SanzharKAZ164701001

What comes next

No further round is scheduled: the event has finished.