Atyrau Open 2026 | Open ·

Round 2: 8 players share the lead with 2 points

Round 2 of Atyrau Open 2026 | Open was played on Tuesday 13 October 2026: 9 decisive games, 2 draws. 8 players lead with 2 points.

Round 2: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1IM Akhmedinov, SatbekKAZ239522200
1 Amirali, AbzalKAZ214722200
1IM Askarov, BakhtiyarKAZ227822200
1FM Batbaatar, BaatarMGL218822200
1CM Galymbek, AlikhanKAZ215122200
1IM Isanzhulov, ArystanKAZ238522200
1CM Kleschevnikov, ArsenyFID232522200
1CM Kodiri, PairaviTJK216222200
9FM Najdin, DanilRUS22831.52110
9 Tangatov, NurdauletKAZ21351.52110
11FM Khazhatuly, AlikhanKAZ217711100
12 Karim, IbrakhimKAZ17910.51010
12 Shafikov, EmilKAZ18510.51010
14 Abdullin, AizatKAZ180701001
14 Atnash, AliKAZ182301001
14 Demissenov, AnsarKAZ168601001
14 Kaimulaiev, AskhatKAZ165401001
14 Kambar , ErsultanKAZ188601001
14 Makhfuzov AlisherKAZ186401001
14 Nurdinov, AzamatKGZ184801001
14 Omarbek, AdletKAZ178701001
14 Ospan, NursatKAZ185801001
14 Sailaubay, AldiyarKAZ189901001
14 Salamat, YermukhanKAZ166401001
14 Satayev, ErzhanKAZ160801001
14 Talgat, RayanKAZ184701001
14 Talgatov, SultanbekKAZ160701001
14 Tazhigaliev, TalgatKAZ165201001
14 Turegaliyeva, InkarKAZ161101001
14 Tynyshtyk, AbilseitKAZ162701001
14 Umarkanov, AyanKAZ167301001
14 Zhetpis , SanzharKAZ164701001

What comes next

No further round is scheduled: the event has finished.