Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 35+ ·

Rounds 2–3: Guevara Sanchez and Linares Napoles share the lead with 3 points

Rounds 2–3 of Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 35+ was played on Sunday 11 October 2026: 10 decisive games, 0 draws. Guevara Sanchez, Erick Marvin and Linares Napoles, Oleiny lead with 3 points.

Round 2: results

Round 3: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1FM Guevara Sanchez, Erick MarvinESA211033300
1WGM Linares Napoles, OleinyCUB222833300
3 Gonzalez, AmericoESA19912.53210
4FM Chavez, Ricardo ErnestoESA224423201
4WIM Zepeda, SoniaESA202923201
6 Navarrete, GuillermoESA18131.53111
7 Lopez Chamale, Mynor AugustoGUA157813102
8CM Chavez, Hector EduardoESA198903003
8 Martinez, JosueESA164903003
8 Sagastume Estrada, Carlos RaulGUA155103003

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.