Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 35+ ·

Round 1: 4 players share the lead with 1 point

Round 1 of Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 35+ was played on Saturday 10 October 2026: 4 decisive games, 1 draw. 4 players lead with 1 point.

Round 1: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1FM Chavez, Ricardo ErnestoESA224411100
1FM Guevara Sanchez, Erick MarvinESA211011100
1WGM Linares Napoles, OleinyCUB222811100
1WIM Zepeda, SoniaESA202911100
5 Gonzalez, AmericoESA19910.51010
5 Navarrete, GuillermoESA18130.51010
7CM Chavez, Hector EduardoESA198901001
7 Lopez Chamale, Mynor AugustoGUA157801001
7 Martinez, JosueESA164901001
7 Sagastume Estrada, Carlos RaulGUA155101001

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.