FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O15 ·

Rounds 3–4: Krauchi Romero and Nguyen share the lead with 4 points

Rounds 3–4 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O15 was played on Thursday 15 October 2026: 30 decisive games, 6 draws, 3 without a result. Krauchi Romero, Martin and Nguyen, Manh Duc lead with 4 points.

Round 3: results

Round 4: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1FM Krauchi Romero, MartinESP240344400
1 Nguyen, Manh Duc219644400
3FM Zhauynbay, AldiyarKAZ23113.54310
4IM Marin Ferragut, PauESP238433300
4FM Zharas, AldiyarKAZ228533300
4IM George Samir, DavidEGY233534301
4 Lazrak, SamiBEL214934301
4 Mellado Sais, CarlesESP216534301
4CM Platonovs, NikolajsLAT220934301
4 Segarra Victorio, IsraelESP218534301
4 Singh, Siddharth242534301
4IM Sydykov, BayastanKGZ240834301
4FM Gabadadze, GabrielGEO230434220
4FM Golubovic, ErikCRO229434220
4FM Munoz Ramos, ChristopherCHI230234220
4FM Vandan Alankar SawaiIND233734220
17 Amankos, ZhanbolatKAZ19832.53210
17 Garcia Amelibia, EmilioESP21792.54211
19 Obidov, BiloliddinUZB212423201
19FM Stickler, FlorentinAUT225423201
19CM Marynychenko, YehorGER223424202
22 Ejsymont, ErykPOL21281.52110
22 Gavriel, AdamISR20601.52110
22 Weber, YonatanISR21911.53111
25 Vorobyov, RadmirFIN211511100
25 Dijokas, JokubasLTU214312101
25 Mesa Rodriguez, AntonioESP206512101
25 Stefanoski, DanielMKD198012101
25 Botica, ViseslavCRO210513102
25 Munoz Dodin, JordiESP210013102
31 Gorkov, KirillEST20400.51010
31 He He, JingxuanESP18790.51010
31 Leong, Ee HernMAS19170.51010
31 Akl, Jad EliLBN19450.52011
31 Candelier, LucasSUI19470.52011
31 Gao, Justin JialinCAN19320.52011
31 Mussauly, NuraliKAZ21150.52011
31 San Vicente Crespo, PabloESP20560.52011
39 Benitez Butron, DanielESP189001001
39 Cernencu, George-CiprianROU201801001
39 Fahad Abdulaziz Al-AliUAE170001001
39 Hamadani, HassanLBN01001
39 Kendel, EitanISR183701001
39 Leandro Tejera, DamianESP186101001
39 Magi, RamonEST191801001
39 Martinez Perez, PatricioESP198201001
39 Morell Altozano, NicolasESP179301001
39 Navarro Munoz, Jorge AlexanderESP184701001
39 Ortiz Alfaro, AngelESP211901001
39 Perez Fernandez, ArysESP169401001
39 Pezzotta, AnakienLUX185301001
39 Sanchez Villodres, MarioESP189001001
39 Shergil, RonakJAM186201001
39 To, Nam LongMNC185001001
39 Vuckovic, UrosSRB206301001
39 Xu, ChenjieESP193601001
39 Airos Martorell, IgnacioESP189002002
39 Bensidi, AbdelmalekALG196902002
39 Curcio, Luciano JoelARG196002002
39 Escobar Garcia, AlbertoESP191302002
39 Fang, Brandon Jun QiaoHKG204602002
39 Fornieles Bretones, AntonioESP189202002
39 Gonzalez Peiro, LukasMEX200002002
39 Palairet, AlexanderSUI203502002
39 Puerto Fernandez, EloiESP197702002
39 Sanz Gomez, JaroESP198202002
39CM Skytte, RobertDEN194402002

What comes next

Round 5 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.