FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O15 ·

Rounds 1–2: 14 players share the lead with 2 points

Rounds 1–2 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O15 was played on Wednesday 14 October 2026: 35 decisive games, 5 draws. 14 players lead with 2 points.

Round 1: results

Round 2: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1 Garcia Amelibia, EmilioESP217922200
1IM George Samir, DavidEGY233522200
1FM Krauchi Romero, MartinESP240322200
1 Lazrak, SamiBEL214922200
1IM Marin Ferragut, PauESP238422200
1CM Marynychenko, YehorGER223422200
1 Mellado Sais, CarlesESP216522200
1 Nguyen, Manh Duc219622200
1CM Platonovs, NikolajsLAT220922200
1 Segarra Victorio, IsraelESP218522200
1 Singh, Siddharth242522200
1IM Sydykov, BayastanKGZ240822200
1FM Vandan Alankar SawaiIND233722200
1FM Zharas, AldiyarKAZ228522200
15FM Gabadadze, GabrielGEO23041.52110
15FM Golubovic, ErikCRO22941.52110
15FM Munoz Ramos, ChristopherCHI23021.52110
15FM Zhauynbay, AldiyarKAZ23111.52110
19 Amankos, ZhanbolatKAZ198311100
19 Obidov, BiloliddinUZB212411100
19FM Stickler, FlorentinAUT225412101
22 Gorkov, KirillEST20400.51010
22 He He, JingxuanESP18790.51010
22 Leong, Ee HernMAS19170.51010
22 San Vicente Crespo, PabloESP20560.51010
22 Weber, YonatanISR21910.51010
22 Gao, Justin JialinCAN19320.52011
28 Airos Martorell, IgnacioESP189001001
28 Akl, Jad EliLBN194501001
28 Benitez Butron, DanielESP189001001
28 Bensidi, AbdelmalekALG196901001
28 Botica, ViseslavCRO210501001
28 Candelier, LucasSUI194701001
28 Cernencu, George-CiprianROU201801001
28 Curcio, Luciano JoelARG196001001
28 Escobar Garcia, AlbertoESP191301001
28 Fang, Brandon Jun QiaoHKG204601001
28 Fornieles Bretones, AntonioESP189201001
28 Gonzalez Peiro, LukasMEX200001001
28 Hamadani, HassanLBN01001
28 Kendel, EitanISR183701001
28 Leandro Tejera, DamianESP186101001
28 Magi, RamonEST191801001
28 Martinez Perez, PatricioESP198201001
28 Morell Altozano, NicolasESP179301001
28 Munoz Dodin, JordiESP210001001
28 Mussauly, NuraliKAZ211501001
28 Navarro Munoz, Jorge AlexanderESP184701001
28 Palairet, AlexanderSUI203501001
28 Perez Fernandez, ArysESP169401001
28 Pezzotta, AnakienLUX185301001
28 Puerto Fernandez, EloiESP197701001
28 Sanchez Villodres, MarioESP189001001
28 Sanz Gomez, JaroESP198201001
28 Shergil, RonakJAM186201001
28CM Skytte, RobertDEN194401001
28 Stefanoski, DanielMKD198001001
28 To, Nam LongMNC185001001
28 Vuckovic, UrosSRB206301001
28 Xu, ChenjieESP193601001

What comes next

Round 4 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.