Atyrau Open 2026 | Open ·

Round 9: Akhmedinov stays in the lead with 8/9

Round 9 of Atyrau Open 2026 | Open was played on Tuesday 20 October 2026: 7 decisive games, 4 draws. Akhmedinov, Satbek leads with 8/9.

Round 9: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1IM Akhmedinov, SatbekKAZ239589720
2IM Askarov, BakhtiyarKAZ227879702
2CM Galymbek, AlikhanKAZ215179702
2CM Kodiri, PairaviTJK216279702
2IM Isanzhulov, ArystanKAZ238579540
6FM Khazhatuly, AlikhanKAZ217768521
7 Amirali, AbzalKAZ21475.59432
8 Tangatov, NurdauletKAZ213558422
9FM Najdin, DanilRUS22834.56411
9FM Batbaatar, BaatarMGL21884.58413
11CM Kleschevnikov, ArsenyFID232547403
11CM Akhmet, SuleimanKAZ213347322
13 Fedorov, GrigoryRUS19863.56312
14 Amreyev, AzatKAZ199536222
15 Kaliakhmet, ElsultanKAZ19372.55212
15 Nurdinov, AzamatKGZ18482.55212
15 Tyulyupov, KumarKAZ19902.55212
15 Qusaiyn, AltynbekKAZ20382.55131
19 Babkin, KirillKAZ202225122
20 Kuanyshev, MirasKAZ20251.55113
20 Zhelonkin, Kirill MikhRUS20801.55113
22 Amangeldinov, AlkeyKAZ203913102
22 Sarzhanov, ChingizkhanKAZ203013102
22 Aidarbek, NurdosKAZ191314103
22 Makhfuzov AlisherKAZ186414103
22 Shafikov, EmilKAZ185112020
27 Karim, IbrakhimKAZ17910.51010
27 Ospan, NursatKAZ18580.52011
27 Kambar , ErsultanKAZ18860.53012
27 Yessengali, AdizhanKAZ20330.53012
31WFM Amanzhol, KhanzadaKAZ187201001
31 Demissenov, AnsarKAZ168601001
31 Gein, DmitriyKAZ198101001
31 Kaimulaiev, AskhatKAZ165401001
31 Omarbek, AdletKAZ178701001
31 Salamat, YermukhanKAZ166401001
31 Satayev, ErzhanKAZ160801001
31 Talgatov, SultanbekKAZ160701001
31 Tazhigaliev, TalgatKAZ165201001
31 Turegaliyeva, InkarKAZ161101001
31 Tynyshtyk, AbilseitKAZ162701001
31 Zhetpis , SanzharKAZ164701001
31 Abdullin, AizatKAZ180702002
31 Atnash, AliKAZ182302002
31 Ibrayev, GalymzhanKAZ201502002
31 Kolosov, RuslanRUS193302002
31 Sailaubay, AldiyarKAZ189902002
31 Talgat, RayanKAZ184702002
31 Umarkanov, AyanKAZ167302002

What comes next

No further round is scheduled: the event has finished.