Atyrau Open 2026 | Open ·

Round 8: Akhmedinov takes the lead with 7/8

Round 8 of Atyrau Open 2026 | Open was played on Monday 19 October 2026: 9 decisive games, 2 draws. Akhmedinov, Satbek leads with 7/8.

Round 8: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1IM Akhmedinov, SatbekKAZ239578620
2IM Isanzhulov, ArystanKAZ23856.58530
3IM Askarov, BakhtiyarKAZ227868602
3CM Galymbek, AlikhanKAZ215168602
3CM Kodiri, PairaviTJK216268602
3FM Khazhatuly, AlikhanKAZ217767520
7 Amirali, AbzalKAZ21475.58431
8FM Batbaatar, BaatarMGL21884.57412
8 Tangatov, NurdauletKAZ21354.57412
10CM Kleschevnikov, ArsenyFID232547403
11 Fedorov, GrigoryRUS19863.55311
11FM Najdin, DanilRUS22833.55311
11CM Akhmet, SuleimanKAZ21333.56312
14 Amreyev, AzatKAZ19952.55212
14 Qusaiyn, AltynbekKAZ20382.54130
16 Nurdinov, AzamatKGZ184824202
16 Tyulyupov, KumarKAZ199024202
16 Babkin, KirillKAZ202225122
19 Kaliakhmet, ElsultanKAZ19371.54112
19 Zhelonkin, Kirill MikhRUS20801.54112
21 Amangeldinov, AlkeyKAZ203913102
21 Aidarbek, NurdosKAZ191314103
21 Kuanyshev, MirasKAZ202514103
21 Makhfuzov AlisherKAZ186414103
21 Shafikov, EmilKAZ185112020
26 Karim, IbrakhimKAZ17910.51010
26 Ospan, NursatKAZ18580.52011
26 Kambar , ErsultanKAZ18860.53012
29WFM Amanzhol, KhanzadaKAZ187201001
29 Demissenov, AnsarKAZ168601001
29 Gein, DmitriyKAZ198101001
29 Ibrayev, GalymzhanKAZ201501001
29 Kaimulaiev, AskhatKAZ165401001
29 Omarbek, AdletKAZ178701001
29 Salamat, YermukhanKAZ166401001
29 Satayev, ErzhanKAZ160801001
29 Talgatov, SultanbekKAZ160701001
29 Tazhigaliev, TalgatKAZ165201001
29 Turegaliyeva, InkarKAZ161101001
29 Tynyshtyk, AbilseitKAZ162701001
29 Zhetpis , SanzharKAZ164701001
29 Abdullin, AizatKAZ180702002
29 Atnash, AliKAZ182302002
29 Kolosov, RuslanRUS193302002
29 Sailaubay, AldiyarKAZ189902002
29 Sarzhanov, ChingizkhanKAZ203002002
29 Talgat, RayanKAZ184702002
29 Umarkanov, AyanKAZ167302002
29 Yessengali, AdizhanKAZ203302002

What comes next

No further round is scheduled: the event has finished.