Finished
SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition
Wong first with 8/9
15–16 November · 25 players
Games from the Lichess broadcast database (database.lichess.org), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Final standings
9 rounds · 25 players
Rounds and results
Event time, GMT+0 (UTC)
Round 2Sat 15 Nov, 03:36
4 games: white won 2, 0 draws, black won 2.
Round 3Sat 15 Nov, 05:57
4 games: white won 2, 0 draws, black won 2.
Round 1Sat 15 Nov, 06:01
4 games: white won 2, 0 draws, black won 2.
Round 4Sat 15 Nov, 07:10
4 games: white won 2, 0 draws, black won 2.
Round 5Sat 15 Nov, 08:30
4 games: white won 1, 1 draw, black won 2.
Round 6Sun 16 Nov, 01:03
4 games: white won 2, 2 draws, black won 0.
Round 7Sun 16 Nov, 02:18
4 games: white won 3, 0 draws, black won 1.
Round 8Sun 16 Nov, 04:44
4 games: white won 2, 0 draws, black won 2.
Round 9Sun 16 Nov, 08:03
4 games: white won 1, 1 draw, black won 2.
About SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition
- When
- 15 November 2025 to 16 November 2025
- Time control
- Rapid: 25 minutes for game with 10 seconds increment from move 1
The time control is Rapid: 25 minutes for game with 10 seconds increment from move 1.
Wong, Yinn Long finished first with 8/9 after 9 rounds.
Questions and answers
- Who finished first in SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition?
- Wong, Yinn Long finished first with 8 points from 9 games.
- Where and when is SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition played?
- SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition is played from 15 November 2025 to 16 November 2025.
- What is the format of SEDC Rapid 2025 Chess Competition?
- The time control is Rapid: 25 minutes for game with 10 seconds increment from move 1.