Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 50+ ·

Rounds 4–5: 5 players share the lead with 4 points

Rounds 4–5 of Pan-American Championship Masters & Seniors 2026 | 50+ was played on Monday 12 October 2026: 25 decisive games, 5 draws. 5 players lead with 4 points.

Round 4: results

Round 5: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1 Iturry Quinonez, MiltonPER228445401
1GM Lima, DarcyBRA237945401
1WGM Arribas Robaina, MaritzaCUB223545320
1 Rek, SlavaCAN210745320
1FM Ruiz Aguilar, Pablo AlexanderCOL213445320
6FM Martinez, Jorge AlexanderCOL20403.55311
7 Aponte Castillo, Jose ErnestoCOL206935302
7CM Jaquez, Juan ManuelDOM214635302
7IM Juarez Flores, Carlos A.GUA228735302
7 Mesa Mejia, TeofiloDOM201935302
7FM Chinchilla Miranda, EugenioCRC200435221
7CM Farfan Ortiz, Enrique AlfredoCHI203235221
7FM Plotkin, VictorCAN227535221
7 Santanna, PauloBRA210735221
15FM Morella Cabrera, Julio AntonioCUB21552.55212
15FM Lacayo, ReneNCA21832.55131
17 Genta, AlejandroURU209524202
17 De Oliveira, Edson LucianiBRA189325203
17FM Pineda, Juan JoseNCA194525203
17FM Mussanti, DiegoARG216924121
17 Avalos, CarlosUSA191625122
17 Granados, FidelNCA180525122
17CM Sura, KalvinESA196125122
24 Figueroa Caceres, Carlos AlbertoHON19331.55113
24 Rivera Mario AlfredoESA17551.55113
24 Romero, WilbertESA18721.55113
27 Montoya Pena, Saul EduardoESA156914103
27 Tobar, JorgeESA190915104
29 Melendez, Jose Edo.ESA17970.55014
29 Mendez Martinez, ArmandoESA16400.55014
31 Merino, MaximilianoESA194501001

What comes next

Round 9 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.