Finished

II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026

Lira first with 6.5/7

18–21 February · 18 players

Games from the Lichess broadcast database (database.lichess.org), CC BY-SA 4.0.

Final standings

7 rounds · 18 players

Full standings, 18 players

Rounds and results

Event time, GMT+0 (UTC)

About II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026

When
18 February 2026 to 21 February 2026
Time control
10+5

The time control is 10+5.

Lira, Suan Bruno Fernandes finished first with 6.5/7 after 7 rounds.

Questions and answers
Who finished first in II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026?
Lira, Suan Bruno Fernandes finished first with 6.5 points from 7 games.
Where and when is II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026 played?
II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026 is played from 18 February 2026 to 21 February 2026.
What is the format of II OPEN EXPERT DE XADREZ RÁPIDO 2026?
The time control is 10+5.