FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O13 ·

Rounds 5–6: Sameh Mohamed takes the lead with 6/6

Rounds 5–6 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O13 was played on Friday 16 October 2026: 23 decisive games, 5 draws. Sameh Mohamed, Abdalrahman leads with 6/6.

Round 5: results

Round 6: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1IM Sameh Mohamed, AbdalrahmanEGY232766600
2CM Beniosev, DanielLAT21124.56411
2IM Kuandykuly, DanisKAZ23944.56411
2FM Zhauynbay, AlimzhanKAZ21944.56411
5 Gersemann, KarlGER221646402
5 Zhang, Yiming220246402
5FM Jumanazarov, IbrohimUZB210945320
5CM Chen, Chicheng LeonAUT221146321
9CM Gonzalez Lopez, Lucas 2013ESP22593.55311
9CM Lazars, KrisjanisLAT21473.55311
9 Zlate-Ion, MateiROU20723.55311
9 Wolak, Jan21743.56312
13 Peglau, Paul DavidGER217235221
14 Ghonghadze, AlexandreGEO20662.54211
14CM Tenuun, TseesurenMGL20392.54211
14 Saravanan, KeertieshvarMAS17322.55212
14 Voinescu, Marian-DavidROU20702.55212
18 Wu, ChenshanAUT206223201
18 Merino Olaverri, JonESP201424121
20 Aitmukhanov, ArsenKAZ20391.54112
20 Niori, TomaJPN18381.54112
20CM Krstic, DavidSLO22271.54031
23 Belmonte Blasco, MaximoESP198812101
23 Jordanovski, KristijanMKD179212101
23 Mikkelsen, Anders AskjaerDEN209512101
23 Rami, Talab231212101
23 Galiano Puertas, DavidESP200313102
23 Mistrekov, RatiborROU199713102
23 Ponce Isach, PabloESP185313102
23 Refalo, JohnMLT185113102
23 Klimenko, TimurBEL198714103
23 Lu, Samuel183412020
23 Frias Lope, MiguelESP205913021
23 Sanchez Fritzsche, BenjaminESP189213021
35 Blech, ErikISR19180.53012
35 Jiang, Patrick DiNZL18960.53012
37 Bausys, BenasLTU187901001
37 Fandi, Mazen.233301001
37 Guiu Ruiz, LlucESP187001001
37 Huynh Xuan AnVIE166301001
37 Kalinichenko, German YuFID180501001
37 Kornilov, AdrianEST166801001
37 Kowalski Rubiales, LeoESP178201001
37 Llobet Planes, JordiESP179701001
37 Naranjo Alamurean, AngelESP180401001
37 Quiroga Andres, CarlosESP193401001
37 Samaraweera S M Sethika HansiraSRI179801001
37 Tay, MasonAUS180901001
37 Yeung, Jia-ArnENG180401001
37 Dorfman, MichaelISR185202002
37 Otetileu, AmanbekKAZ189002002
37 Makhsatuly, RakhimKAZ193103003

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.