FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O13 ·

Rounds 1–2: 7 players share the lead with 2 points

Rounds 1–2 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O13 was played on Wednesday 14 October 2026: 25 decisive games, 3 draws. 7 players lead with 2 points.

Round 1: results

Round 2: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1CM Beniosev, DanielLAT211222200
1CM Chen, Chicheng LeonAUT221122200
1 Gersemann, KarlGER221622200
1IM Sameh Mohamed, AbdalrahmanEGY232722200
1 Wolak, Jan217422200
1 Zhang, Yiming220222200
1FM Zhauynbay, AlimzhanKAZ219422200
8 Niori, TomaJPN18381.52110
8 Peglau, Paul DavidGER21721.52110
10 Belmonte Blasco, MaximoESP198811100
10FM Jumanazarov, IbrohimUZB210911100
10 Saravanan, KeertieshvarMAS173211100
10CM Tenuun, TseesurenMGL203911100
10 Zlate-Ion, MateiROU207211100
10 Jordanovski, KristijanMKD179212101
10IM Kuandykuly, DanisKAZ239412101
10 Ponce Isach, PabloESP185312101
10 Refalo, JohnMLT185112101
19CM Krstic, DavidSLO22270.51010
19 Lu, Samuel18340.51010
19 Sanchez Fritzsche, BenjaminESP18920.51010
19 Voinescu, Marian-DavidROU20700.51010
23 Bausys, BenasLTU187901001
23 Blech, ErikISR191801001
23 Dorfman, MichaelISR185201001
23 Fandi, Mazen.233301001
23 Frias Lope, MiguelESP205901001
23CM Gonzalez Lopez, Lucas 2013ESP225901001
23 Guiu Ruiz, LlucESP187001001
23 Jiang, Patrick DiNZL189601001
23 Kalinichenko, German YuFID180501001
23 Klimenko, TimurBEL198701001
23 Kowalski Rubiales, LeoESP178201001
23CM Lazars, KrisjanisLAT214701001
23 Llobet Planes, JordiESP179701001
23 Makhsatuly, RakhimKAZ193101001
23 Naranjo Alamurean, AngelESP180401001
23 Otetileu, AmanbekKAZ189001001
23 Quiroga Andres, CarlosESP193401001
23 Rami, Talab231201001
23 Samaraweera S M Sethika HansiraSRI179801001
23 Tay, MasonAUS180901001
23 Yeung, Jia-ArnENG180401001

What comes next

Round 5 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.