FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O11 ·

Rounds 5–6: Anetov and Bakhyt share the lead with 5 points

Rounds 5–6 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O11 was played on Friday 16 October 2026: 13 decisive games, 3 draws. Anetov, Amirzhan and Bakhyt, Rauan lead with 5 points.

Round 5: results

Round 6: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1CM Anetov, AmirzhanKAZ227056420
1 Bakhyt, RauanKAZ204356420
3 Mustafakulov, AkbarUZB20084.55410
4 Barbaric, MatijaCRO19833.55311
4CM Perez Solanas, HugoESP22363.55311
4 Szumiec, JanPOL20123.55311
7 Salman, JudeISR186734301
7 Tuguldur, BaatarchuluunMGL178435302
7 Hrybacz, PawelPOL184435221
10CM Manchanda, AdvikUSA200223201
11 Mueller, KonstantinGER21031.53111
11 Wolfson Trudeau, IzaakCAN18801.54112
13 Kass bergman, AdamISR169211100
13 Murat, Yeskendir11100
13 Dwidar, YoussefEGY187212101
13 Mistrekov, DobryniaROU196012101
13 Pana, Darius-CristianROU193612101
13 Mukashev, AlramiKAZ182813102
19 Aubier, LorysSUI19280.51010
19 Konovalovas, PauliusLTU20700.51010
19 Rarivoson Mboahangy, Jude Fortun0.51010
19 Stencau, FilipROU17920.51010
19 Valiente Zabalza, DanielESP18320.51010
19 Jevremovic, FilipAUT19560.52011
25 Alexandrakis, Vasileios SpGRE189101001
25 Asraf, GiliISR170201001
25 Chael NouiduiTAN172901001
25 Chelu, Tudor-IulianROU178201001
25 Guirado Lara, PabloESP209701001
25 Jimenez Bazhin, AlexanderESP182101001
25 Karunasena, A P Chenitha Sihas D01001
25 Lo, JosiahCAN162801001
25 Milicevic, VasilSRB158201001
25 Mudrievski, JanGER183701001
25 Ok, MiroBEL183201001
25 Sanchez Maldonado, AngelESP187401001
25 Solovev, NikolaiLUX190701001
25 Stern, Mason JesseRSA168701001
25 Ventura, Leonardo Costa TosettoBRA172001001
25 Weis, RobertSUI173501001
25 Batbileg, BoldbaatarMGL187702002
25 Chkhartishvili, LazareGEO197202002
25 Elnegaard , Tristan LundDEN197602002

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.