FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O11 ·

Rounds 1–2: Anetov and Bakhyt share the lead with 2 points

Rounds 1–2 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O11 was played on Wednesday 14 October 2026: 13 decisive games, 3 draws. Anetov, Amirzhan and Bakhyt, Rauan lead with 2 points.

Round 1: results

Round 2: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1CM Anetov, AmirzhanKAZ227022200
1 Bakhyt, RauanKAZ204322200
3 Mueller, KonstantinGER21031.52110
3 Szumiec, JanPOL20121.52110
5 Barbaric, MatijaCRO198311100
5 Hrybacz, PawelPOL184411100
5 Kass bergman, AdamISR169211100
5 Murat, Yeskendir11100
5 Mustafakulov, AkbarUZB200811100
5 Tuguldur, BaatarchuluunMGL178411100
5CM Perez Solanas, HugoESP223612101
12 Konovalovas, PauliusLTU20700.51010
12 Rarivoson Mboahangy, Jude Fortun0.51010
12 Stencau, FilipROU17920.51010
12 Valiente Zabalza, DanielESP18320.51010
16 Asraf, GiliISR170201001
16 Chael NouiduiTAN172901001
16 Chelu, Tudor-IulianROU178201001
16 Guirado Lara, PabloESP209701001
16 Jimenez Bazhin, AlexanderESP182101001
16 Karunasena, A P Chenitha Sihas D01001
16CM Manchanda, AdvikUSA200201001
16 Mudrievski, JanGER183701001
16 Mukashev, AlramiKAZ182801001
16 Stern, Mason JesseRSA168701001
16 Ventura, Leonardo Costa TosettoBRA172001001
16 Weis, RobertSUI173501001

What comes next

Round 7 · Starts

The pairings have not been published yet.