FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O07 ·

Rounds 1–2: 4 players share the lead with 2 points

Rounds 1–2 of FIDE World U7-U17 Championships 2026 | O07 was played on Wednesday 14 October 2026: 10 decisive games, 2 draws. 4 players lead with 2 points.

Round 1: results

Round 2: results

Standings after the day

#PlayerPointsPlayedWonDrawnLost
1 Ahmed Assem, MohabEGY176722200
1 Grasu, Vlad-StefanROU171922200
1 Mongay Miland, IgnacyPOL167222200
1 Vizcaya Lopez, PauESP177122200
5 Nair, BhagavatUSA17151.52110
6 Dordiak, VasylUKR159711100
7 Blanco Diaz, German AlbertoESP16360.51010
7 Jung, Ian B0.51010
7 Le Minh Quang0.51010
10 Abdikamal, KassymKAZ146501001
10 Erdenes Altanbagana01001
10 Fuliotto Blanco, Adrian01001
10 Ganesh, Krithik01001
10 Goetze, Sebastian01001
10 Hurtado Valero, OliverESP149001001
10 Jobin, Jeremiah T01001
10 Martin Velasco, FabioESP145501001
10 Savickas, MangirdasLTU143901001
10 Shanmuganathan, ZaynUSA152101001

What comes next

Round 4 · Starts