Finished
1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023
Raja first with 8/9
25–29 January · 12 players
Games from the Lichess broadcast database (database.lichess.org), CC BY-SA 4.0.
Final standings
9 rounds · 12 players
| # | Player | Points | Played | W | D | L |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Raja, Harshit | 8 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 0 |
| 2 | Budisavljevic, Luka | 7.5 | 9 | 6 | 3 | 0 |
| 3 | Boros, Denes | 5.5 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 1 |
| 4 | Kavutskiy, Kostya | 5 | 9 | 4 | 2 | 3 |
| 5 | Chambers, Ezra | 4.5 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 2 |
| =6 | Stearman, Josiah | 4 | 9 | 2 | 4 | 3 |
| =6 | Dengla, Aarav | 4 | 9 | 1 | 6 | 2 |
| 8 | Ostrovskiy, Alex | 3.5 | 9 | 2 | 3 | 4 |
| =9 | Williams, Justus | 3 | 8 | 1 | 4 | 3 |
| =9 | Krishnan, Varun | 3 | 9 | 1 | 4 | 4 |
| =11 | Kretchetov, Alex | 2.5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
| =11 | Wang, Tianqi | 2.5 | 9 | 1 | 3 | 5 |
Rounds and results
Event time, GMT+0 (UTC)
Round 1Wed 25 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 2, 1 draw, black won 3.
Round 2Thu 26 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 1, 2 draws, black won 3.
Round 3Thu 26 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 3, 2 draws, black won 1.
Round 4Fri 27 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 0, 4 draws, black won 2.
Round 5Fri 27 Jan, 12:00
5 of 6 games finished (white won 3, 2 draws, black won 0); 1 still playing.
Round 6Sat 28 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 1, 2 draws, black won 3.
Round 7Sat 28 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 4, 2 draws, black won 0.
Round 9Sun 29 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 3, 3 draws, black won 0.
Round 8Sun 29 Jan, 12:00
6 games: white won 1, 3 draws, black won 2.
About 1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023
- When
- 25 January 2023 to 29 January 2023
- Time control
- G/90+30
The time control is G/90+30.
Raja, Harshit finished first with 8/9 after 9 rounds.
Questions and answers
- Who finished first in 1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023?
- Raja, Harshit finished first with 8 points from 9 games.
- Where and when is 1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023 played?
- 1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023 is played from 25 January 2023 to 29 January 2023.
- What is the format of 1000GM | St. Louis GM Schiller Norm 2023?
- The time control is G/90+30.